X
Home
Battles
Shows
Workshops
Events
live
TV
Blog
Artists
Groups
Results
Tools
Events
live
Results
Cart
Account
Home
Battles
Shows
Workshops
Events
live
TV
Blog
Artists
Groups
Results
Tools
Events
live
TV
Blog
Results
Tools
Cart
Account
You are here:
and8.dance
/
Lazy-Lock
Richard Rozmann
aka
Lazy-Lock
R1XR
aka
O-Lock
Dancer, Choreographer, Coach
41 Years
from Klagenfurt (Austria)
active since 2006
Member
of
Funky Monkez
Lazy-Lock was at
+ 21.11.2015
Kult Jam 2015
+ 07.02.2015
Style2Style Battle Vol. 1
and8 TV:
Juste Debout Graz Qualifier 2018 - Report
Juste Debout Graz Qualifier 2018
at Orpheum in Graz (Austria) on February, 11th 2018
Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: Luulu & Breeze (Germany)
Winner 2vs2 House: Artzoul & The Wolf (Switzerland/Luxembourg)
Winner 2vs2 Popping: Berry & Duda (Czech Republic)
Winner 2vs2 Locking: Funky Mike & E-dan (Austria/Israel)
Winner 1vs1 Experimental: Miranda (Austria)
Judges: Dedson (France), Tash (Canada), Ricky Soul (France), Rashaad (USA)
Deejays: DJ Nobunaga (Netherlands), DJ Lucas Benjamin (Netherlands)
Host: Da Bürgermasta (Austria)
Showact: All AUT fe.males (Austria)
and8 TV:
Slam Jam Vienna 2016 Recap
at Prater Vienna (Austria) on Sunday August, 14th 2016
voting by audience with red and blue cards
according to the Red Bull Beat it Battle
winner: Valentin Pezzei aka Mogli (Austria)
on the turntables: Clumzy (Austria)
host: Mike Tike (Austria)
and8 TV:
Kult Jam video recap is online!
the official Kult Jam 2015 recap is out now
at Gemeindezentrum St. Ruprecht Klagenfurt (Austria)
with participants from Germany, Austria, Italy, Hungary ...
cool event with great talent support to young dancers
Blog:
Kult Jam was fantastic!
2. Kult Jam at Veranstaltungszentrum St. Ruprecht (Klagenfurt/Austria)
Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop Kidz Battle: Michelle & Nina
Winner 2vs2 Breakking Kidz Battle: Lexi & Thomas
Winner 1vs1 Allstyle Battle: Olga from Graz (Austria)
Michelle wins Eve Dance Award by Patrick Grigo
Winner "Ich packe meinen Koffer" Battle: Christoph from Villach
Longest Moves "Handglide" Winner: Elias from Weißensee
Longest Moves "Backspin" Winner: Maxi from Salzburg
Longest Moves "Windmill" Winner: Micho from Ljubljana
round about 80 participants (Germany, Austria, Italy, Hungary, Slovenja)
about 150 spectators came for Kult Jam in Klagenfurt
Peers:
same Crew:
Alinza
Missa
Hoomi
Sinaya
Da Vinci
El Vasi
Mogli
Schneitha
Chris Cross
Skyfarmer
P-Rex
same begin:
Harlekin
Liza
Flip
Jarome
Woo D
DJ Fayme
Mono
Sapa
Jilou
Flo
Taz
Double D
Fan
Schätzle
Samo
Kalmaros
Lerok
T-Sia
Yuri
Kostek
Ram