X
Home
Battles
Shows
Workshops
Events
live
TV
Blog
Artists
Groups
Results
Tools
Events
live
Results
Cart
Account
Home
Battles
Shows
Workshops
Events
live
TV
Blog
Artists
Groups
Results
Tools
Events
live
TV
Blog
Results
Tools
Cart
Account
You are here:
and8.dance
/
Blanco
Dominik Pfeifer
aka
Blanco
D5XP
Dancer
27 Years
from Kufstein (Austria)
at present Götzens (Austria)
active since 2012
Highlights & Achievements
2017 -
2nd Place
| Top8 1vs1
Urban Art Session 2017 - 1vs1 Breaking
2017 - Top 8 | Top8 1vs1
Austrian Hip Hop Championship 2017 - 1vs1 Adults
2017 - Top 16 | Top16 1vs1
Beast.Mode Battle - Vol. 4 - 1vs1 Breaking
2016 - Top 16 | Top16 1vs1
Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher 2016
2016 - Top 4 | Top8 1vs1
Castle Rock Battle 2016
2016 - Top 4 | Top16 1vs1
Show Your Skillz 2015
2015 - Top 8 | Top16 1vs1
Back to the Roots Battle 2015
Member
of
Future Skillz Crew
of
Team Austria
of
Innsbreakers
Blanco was at
+ 09.03.2024
20th Anniversary FRK
+ 16.09.2023
Dancefloor Destruction Battle 2023
+ 18.09.2021
Breaking Austrian Youth Open (BAYO)
+ 27.03.2021
UDVÖ Breaking Nationalkader Camp
+ 14.07.2017
Hakuna Matata Crew 4th Anniversary 2017
+ 13.05.2017
Austrian Hip Hop Championship 2017
+ 08.04.2017
Beast.Mode Battle - Vol. 4
+ 25.03.2017
Urban Art Session 2017
Blog:
Dance & Style Battle 2018 - Report
Dance & Style Battle 2018 during the Sport & Fun Expo
at Messe Ried i. Innkreis (Austria) on March, 10th 2018
Winner 1vs1 Undisputed BOTYCE Qualifier: The Wolfer (Morocco/Austria)
Winner 2vs2 Battle of the Kids: Marox & Philmo (Austria)
Winner 1vs1 Battle of the Kids: Marox (Austria)
Winner 2vs2 All Style Kids: Misch & Nono (Germany)
Judges: Jaekwon (Austria), Stebo (Germany), El Vasi (Austria), KateRock (Austria)
Deejay: Da Bürgermasta (Austria) | Host: Parrish (Germany)
Judging System: and8 Judge by Dominik Fahr (Austria)
and8 TV:
Circle Industry Finals 2018 - Report
Circle Industry Finals 2018
at Escobar Salzburg (Austria) on March, 3rd 2018
Winner 1vs1 Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher Wildcard: Valo (Austria)
Winner 2vs2 Circle Industry Breaking: Sunni & Spin (UK)
Winner 5vs5 Checkmate: Red Bull BC One All Stars (Worldwide)
Judges: Poe One (USA/Australia), Crazy Legs (USA), Pluto (Ukraine)
Host: Mario Bee (Netherlands), Da Bürgermasta (Austria)
DJs: Woo D (Slovenia), Cosmic (Austria), Scream (Ukraine), Fusik (USA)
More than 500 spectators and visitors
Dancers from around 20 countries
Blog:
They rocked the Mountains at Infected Floor 2017
Infected Floor Battle in Innsbruck (Austria)
at Orangerie (Congress) on September, 9th 2017
Winner 1vs1 Hip Hop: P-Soul (Germany)
Winner 2vs2 Breaking: Lil Zoo & Ghostface (Austria)
Winner Crew vs Crew: AMK (Austria)
Judges: Freeze (SWE), Fabreezy (FR), Salomon (FR), Funky-T (AT), Jo-L (GER)
Music: DJ Renegade (UK), DJ AKE (IT) | Host: Mario (AT), T-Ser (AT)
Blog:
Show Your Skillz 2017 - Official Recap
Show Your Skillz Battle 2017
at the Arkade Linz (Austria) on Saturday January, 7th 2017
Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: Argi & Joe Joe (Austria)
Winner 1vs1 Breaking: Bboy Bench (Germany)
Winner 1vs1 Experimental: Akira (Spain)
Judges: Cat (AT), Storm (DE), Jaekwon (DE), Johannes (AT)
Music: DJ Elwood (AT) | Hosts: Markus (AT) & Knuffelbunt (AT)
Blog:
Miracle Smile wins in Vienna!
Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher 2016
at Lloonbase 36 in Vienna (Austria) on 23rd April 2016
the TOP16 B-Boys of the Austrian scene
Winner: Miracle Smile, United Minds (Vienna)
Judges: Lil Ceng (Germany), Wing (Korea), Mounir (France)
Hosts: Mario Bee (Netherlands) and Knuffelbunt (Austria)
amazing show by Phorm (France)
on the turntables: DJ Fleg (USA)
Blog:
Red Bull BC One Austria Qualifier 2016
Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher Qualifier 2016
at Come2together in Vienna (Austria) on 22 April 2016
57 participants took part in the preselection
the best 9 dancers qualified for the final round of the TOP16
Judges: Lil Ceng (Germany), Wing (Korea), Mounir (France)
Hosts: Dr. Ill (Austria) and Knuffelbunt (Austria)
On the turntables: DJ Fleg (USA)
Blog:
Chris Cross wins Castle Rock Battle 2016
Castle Rock Battle at Johnnys Disco in Oberndorf (Austria)
on Friday 12 March 2016 on 11.00 p.m.
Judges: Amok (Serbia), Goofy (Serbia), Monkey J (Germany)
Winner: Christopher Woschitz aka Chris Cross
Peers:
same Crew:
Freaky Phil
Cicov
Pacho
Funky Mike
Michel
Valo
Donjelo
Mogli
Rock'n'Roli
Harlekin
Kidoum
Lil Sunji
El Vasi
Masfree
Uncle Willi
Guti
Hoomi
Intus
Ghostface
Avatar Joe
Chris Cross
Che Che
Coolboy
Killua
battle vs:
Alan XIV
Uncrowned
Fee Ling
same begin:
Legacy
Ataji
Ibot
Primary Vic
Ska
Tendo
Dream
Axe
Thaliya
Amy
Istwan
A.G.
Lil Chris
Nonsense
Marlone
Swami
Wild Child
Lorenzo
2haj
AirNastya
Ghost
Lil'Syd
Nice
Nobsi
Yuika
Lucky Lu
Cis
Menta
Rakova Julia