X
Home
Battles
Shows
Workshops
Events
live
TV
Blog
Artists
Groups
Results
Tools
Events
live
Results
Cart
Account
Home
Battles
Shows
Workshops
Events
live
TV
Blog
Artists
Groups
Results
Tools
Events
live
TV
Blog
Results
Tools
Cart
Account
You are here:
and8.dance
/
Tendo
Boris Djuric
aka
Tendo
B1XD
Dancer
28 Years
from Innsbruck (Austria)
active since 2012
Highlights & Achievements
2017 -
Winner
| Top8 1vs1
Urban Art Session 2017 - 1vs1 Experimental
Member
of
Hakuna Matata Crew
Tendo was at
+ 16.06.2022
SOULBOX Battle 2022
+ 30.04.2022
City Pool Beatz Vol. 10
+ 29.08.2019
Funk-HipHop-Groove CAMP
+ 15.06.2019
SDC Academy: Hip Hop Intensive 2019
+ 25.03.2017
Urban Art Session 2017
+ 01.07.2016
Slam Jam Salzburg 2016
+ 25.06.2016
Champion the Best (CTB) Vol. 13
and8 TV:
Juste Debout Graz Qualifier 2018 - Report
Juste Debout Graz Qualifier 2018
at Orpheum in Graz (Austria) on February, 11th 2018
Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: Luulu & Breeze (Germany)
Winner 2vs2 House: Artzoul & The Wolf (Switzerland/Luxembourg)
Winner 2vs2 Popping: Berry & Duda (Czech Republic)
Winner 2vs2 Locking: Funky Mike & E-dan (Austria/Israel)
Winner 1vs1 Experimental: Miranda (Austria)
Judges: Dedson (France), Tash (Canada), Ricky Soul (France), Rashaad (USA)
Deejays: DJ Nobunaga (Netherlands), DJ Lucas Benjamin (Netherlands)
Host: Da Bürgermasta (Austria)
Showact: All AUT fe.males (Austria)
Blog:
Hype Moments at Show Your Skillz 2018
Show Your Skillz Urban Dance Battle 2018
at Lentos Kunstmuseum in Linz (Austria) on January, 1st 2018
Winner 1vs1 Breaking: Marson (Czech Republic)
Winner 1vs1 Experimental: Guti (Austria)
Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: Joe Joe & Jazzy (Austria)
Judges: Storm (DE), Jo-Flow (AT), Wolfer (AT), Johannes (AT)
Deejay: Renegade (UK) | Host: Swifty (UK)
Blog:
They rocked the Mountains at Infected Floor 2017
Infected Floor Battle in Innsbruck (Austria)
at Orangerie (Congress) on September, 9th 2017
Winner 1vs1 Hip Hop: P-Soul (Germany)
Winner 2vs2 Breaking: Lil Zoo & Ghostface (Austria)
Winner Crew vs Crew: AMK (Austria)
Judges: Freeze (SWE), Fabreezy (FR), Salomon (FR), Funky-T (AT), Jo-L (GER)
Music: DJ Renegade (UK), DJ AKE (IT) | Host: Mario (AT), T-Ser (AT)
Blog:
Show Your Skillz 2017 - Official Recap
Show Your Skillz Battle 2017
at the Arkade Linz (Austria) on Saturday January, 7th 2017
Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: Argi & Joe Joe (Austria)
Winner 1vs1 Breaking: Bboy Bench (Germany)
Winner 1vs1 Experimental: Akira (Spain)
Judges: Cat (AT), Storm (DE), Jaekwon (DE), Johannes (AT)
Music: DJ Elwood (AT) | Hosts: Markus (AT) & Knuffelbunt (AT)
and8 TV:
Show Your Skillz 2017 - 1vs1 Experimental Final
Show Your Skillz Battle 2017 by Urban Artists
at the Arkade Linz (Austria) on Saturday January, 7th 2017
1vs1 Experimental Final: Akira (Spain) vs. Tendo (Austria)
Winner: Akira Yoshida aka Akira (Spain)
Judges: Cat (AT), Storm (DE), Johannes (AT)
Music: DJ Elwood (AT) | Host: Markus (AT)
Blog:
Good vibes at the Spring Break Battle 2016
the first Spring Break Battle in Gmunden (Austria)
at the SEP Shopping Center on Saturday 30th April 2016
Winner 1vs1 Kids: Alex from Linz
Winner 2vs2 Breaking: Miracle Smile & Avatar Joe
Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: JoeJoe & Argi
Judges: Intus, Bench, Freaky Phil, Farah, Alina, Cat
Host: Markus Eggensperger | Music: DJ Elwood
round about 60 participants in all categories
Blog:
Who rockz at Champion the Best Vol. 12
Champion the Best (CTB) Vol. 12 was a great success
on Saturday 13th Feburary 2016 in Munich (Germany)
in the Dance School at the Deutsches Theater
Winner (House): Nelly (Germany)
Winner (Popping): Magda (Poland)
Winner (B-Boying): Rhymes (Germany)
Winner (Hip Hop): Ur (Germany)
Judges: Marie Kaae, Robozee, the.K, Suninja
DJ's: CMpro, Fayme, Mo'Phonk
Hosts: Marie & Rwakka Zinho
Blog:
Show Your Skillz Battle in Linz (Austria) Review
Austrian battle with international battle guests
Saturday, 9th January 2016 at Arkade Linz (Austria)
Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: Argi & Strizi (Avengers/AT)
Winner 1vs1 Experimental: Cat (Wien/AT)
Winner 1vs1 Breaking: Honza (Pentifull/CZ)
Winner 1vs1 Allstyle Kidz: Stepis (Prague/CZ)
Judges: Storm (Germany), Valo (Austria), Guti (Austria)
FunkyT (Austria) and Johannes Randolf (Austria)
On the Wheels: DJ Elwood | Host: Mike Tike (M.O.T./AT)
about 100 dancers and 300 spectators
Peers:
same Crew:
Akosua
Risto
Funky-T
Rock'n'Roli
Ataji
Amun
Che Che
Pacho
Sina
battle vs:
Da Bürgermasta
same begin:
Legacy
Ibot
Primary Vic
Avatar Joe
Ska
Blanco
Coolboy
Dream
Axe
Thaliya
Amy
Istwan
A.G.
Lil Chris
Fee Ling
Nonsense
Marlone
Swami
Wild Child
Lorenzo
2haj
AirNastya
Ghost
Lil'Syd
Nice
Nobsi
Yuika
Lucky Lu
Cis
Menta
Rakova Julia